ESSACHEM® SOW

A Natural Based Feel Modifier From Olive Oil

INCI: Stearyl Olivate

The functional attribute for this speciality ester is derived from Olive oil, where the product will liquefy on the skin during the initial spread, leaving a soft smooth, silky after feel. This naturally derived ester is ideal to enhance the skin’s natural moisture levels without leaving a greasy, non-absorbing texture.

  • Natural based ester wax that liquefies on contact with the skin
  • Provides a soft, non-greasy cushion
  • Derived from a high purity olive oil
  • Provides auxiliary structuring properties

Applications in Lip Care, Facial Care, Anti-ageing Skin Care, Sun Care and Body Moisturisers.

Back to Essa Technologies Download PDF