ZENIWAX®

Zeniwax RectangleTHE ZENIWAX PLATFORM allows us to alter the properties of our natural ingredients. Octyl Dodecanol is derived from coconut oil, and all waxes used in our process are USP quality and 100% pure. Oils derived from fruit and nut oils are cold pressed to retain naturally occurring antioxidant and other attributes. Zenibee Cream is the basis for this technology. This reaction forms a product that melts at body temperature, has superb barrier qualities, outstanding skin feel, and excellent emolliency.


ZENIBEE CREAM®
INCI NAME
 Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax
PRIMARY FUNCTION Emollient, film former, good barrier
USE LEVEL 1 – 10%

Zenibee Cream (INCI name: Octyldodecanol, Beeswax) Zenibee Cream is a soft paste wax that has been specifically designed for skin care applications. It has an outstanding feel, good play time, and emolliency when applied to the skin. These attributes contribute to quality makeup and color applications. Zenitech uses only USP quality ingredients in this product.

Download PDF 


ZENIVEG™
INCI NAME Octyl dodecanol, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Stearyl Behenate, Polyhydroxystearic acid, Behenic Acid, Cetyl Stearate, Stearyl Stearate
PRIMARY FUNCTION Emollient, film former, good barrier
USE LEVEL 1 – 10%

Zeniveg™® is a soft, creamy emollient paste derived from ingredients of natural origin. It is a trans-esterification of octyl dodecanol from coconut oil and various vegetable waxes having a similar profile to that of beeswax. This reaction forms a product with the average molecular weight of 700 which melts at body temperature, has superb barrier qualities and excellent emolliency. Zeniveg™ has been specifically designed for skin care applications which have outstanding skin feel with good plat time and do not have the greasiness that is associated with the more conventional butters such as Shea and Cocoa. These attributes contribute to the formulating of quality makeup and colour applications.
Download PDF


RASPBERRY BUTTER®
INCI NAME Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax, Rubus Idaeus
PRIMARY FUNCTION Emollient, film former, good barrier
USE LEVEL 1 – 10%

Rasberry Butter® This is a paste wax that has been created using cold pressed raspberry oil in order to retain the naturally occurring antioxidants and other properties of the berries. This enhances the effects of the emolliency and lubricity on the finished product.

Download PDF


LIME BUTTER®
INCI NAME Beeswax, Octyl Dodecanol, Lime oil
PRIMARY FUNCTION Emollient, film former, good barrier
USE LEVEL 
0.50 – 50%

Lime Butter® is a paste wax using cold pressed Lime oil from the skin of the lime. When used in skin & sun applications it improves emolliency and lubricity in the finished product.

Download PDF 


BLUEBERRY BUTTER®
INCI NAME Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seed Oil
PRIMARY FUNCTION Blueberry Butter is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Blueberry seed oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a completely new natural product for use in skin & sun care. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all segments of personal care.
USE LEVEL 1 – 50%

Blueberry Butter® is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Blueberry seed oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a completely new natural product for use in skin & sun care. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all segments of personal care.

Download PDF 


LAVENDER BUTTER®
INCI NAME Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Macadamia Ternifolia Oil
PRIMARY FUNCTION
 is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Lavender oil, NF quality, white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a Completely new Natural product for use in skin & sun care. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all segments of personal care.
USE LEVEL 
1 – 50%

Download PDF 


CRANBERRY BUTTER®
INCI NAME Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax, Vaccinum Macrocarpon
PRIMARY FUNCTION Emollient, film former, good barrier
USE LEVEL 1 – 10%

Cranberry Butter® This is a paste wax that has been created using cold pressed cranberry oil in order to retain the naturally occurring antioxidants and other properties of the berries. This enhances the effects of the emolliency and lubricity on the finished product.

Download PDF 


CARNAUBA BUTTER®
INCI NAME Octyl Dodecanol, Copernicia Cerifera
PRIMARY FUNCTION Emollient, film former, good barrier
USE LEVEL 1 – 10%

Carnauba Butter® is a soft paste wax that has been specifically designed for skin care applications. It has an outstanding feel, good play time and emolliency when applied to the skin. These attributes contribute to quality make up and color applications. Zenitech uses only NF quality ingredients in this product.

Download PDF 


ARGAN BUTTER®
INCI NAME Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
PRIMARY FUNCTION
  Argan Butter is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Argan seed oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a Completely new Natural product for use in skin & suncare. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all Segments of personal care.
USE LEVEL 1 – 50%

Argan Butter® is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Argan seed oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a Completely new Natural product for use in skin & suncare. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all Segments of personal care.

Download PDF 


MACADAMIA NUT BUTTER®
INCI NAME Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Macadamia Ternifolia Oil
PRIMARY FUNCTION Macadamia Nut Butter is a creamy paste; using cold pressed Organic Macadamia oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a completely new natural product for use in skin & sun care. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all segments of personal care.
USE LEVEL 
1 – 50%

Macadamia Butter® is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Blueberry seed oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a completely new natural product for use in skin & sun care. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all segments of personal care.

Download PDF 


POMEGRANATE BUTTER®
INCI NAME Octyldodecanol, Beeswax, Punica Granatum Seed Oil
PRIMARY FUNCTION
 is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Pomegranate oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a Completely new Natural product for use in skin & sun care. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all Segments of personal care.
USE LEVEL 
1 – 50%

Pomegranate Butter is a creamy paste; using cold pressed natural Pomegranate oil, NF quality white beeswax and naturally derived Octyl Dodecanol. The result is a Completely new Natural product for use in skin & sun care. This product adds new marketing dimensions for all Segments of personal care.

Download PDF